Management: Article Databases

Coverage: 1971 - present
Provides nearly 3,000 worldwide business periodicals for in-depth coverage of business and economic conditions, management techniques, theory, and practice of business, advertising, marketing, economics, and more.

Coverage: 1975 - present
A multi-disciplinary database provides full text for more than 4,500 journals.

Business Source Ultimate works for your students like a solid business plan – it offers an unprecedented wealth of peer-reviewed, full-text journals and other resources that provide historical information and current trends in business that spark discussion on future developments and changes in the business world.

A collection of peer-reviewed case studies focusing on business decision making and management development throughout key global emerging markets.

Provides comprehensive coverage across all management disciplines with over 200 journals in this field.

A business news information service provides access to nearly 6,500 newspapers, magazines, wire services, and academic and trade journals. It also includes profiles of public companies covering financial data.

Coverage: 1995 - present
A web based service providing access to over 35,000 research articles written by Gartner's independent team of more than 650 analysts. The service compares technology products, vendors, investors, trends and evaluates real-world feedback. It is particularly strong in the management of IT operations that strategically aligns with the business operations in the industries. It also covers the full range of products and technologies associated with core components in the Healthcare industry.

This is a free internet resource on Economics and Financial research materials. IDEAS is a bibliographic database of working papers, articles, software components, books and book chapters and some are available in full-text.

Includes archives of several hundred well-known academic journals across the humanities, social sciences and sciences, dating back to their first issues. The most recently published issues (past 3-5 years) are not available.

Coverage: 1947 - present
Includes the full text of 40 journals published by SAGE and participating societies.

Coverage: 1923 - present
Allows users access to nearly all the ProQuest periodical databases and provides in-depth coverage of a wide range of disciplines including business and economics, environmental studies, geography, public administration, social science, political sciences, and more.

Open access to e-prints in Quantitative Finance. It covers computational finance; economics; general finance; mathematical finance; portfolio management; pricing of securities; risk management; statistical finance; trading and market microstructure. Owned and operated by Cornell University since 2008.

Coverage: 1823 - present
Includes the abstracts and references of 15,000 peer-reviewed journals across different subject disciplines.

Coverage: 1956 - present
A multidisciplinary index to the journal literature of the social sciences from over 3,300 of the world's leading scientific and technical journals. Includes all cited references captured from indexed articles and supports cited reference search.

涵蓋: 1915至今
收錄 8700 多種重要期刊，內容覆蓋自然科學、工程技術、農業、哲學、醫學、人文社會科學等各個領域。
Coverage: 1915 - present
Provides over 8,700 journals published in China, subjects including natural science, engineering, agriculture, philosophy, medicine, humanities and social sciences.

Developed by Chinese Social Sciences Research Evaluation Center, Nanjing University, CSSCI provides citation information of articles in more than 500 Chinese academic journals in social sciences, including economics, history, law, management, political science and more.

Provides index to 300 Chinese and bilingual periodical titles published in Hong Kong. (CUHK/UGC Access)

收錄臺灣期刊論文索引系統，中華民國出版期刊指南，報紙資訊系統及中國文化研究論文目錄, 1946-1979。

提供國內信息，包括期刊全文、會議論文、學位論文、專利標準、科技成果、法規及企業機構。
Provides information about China including the full-text of academic journals, proceedings, theses, patents and standards, scientific and technical reports, laws and regulations, and enterprises.