|
|
Complete Anatomy 2023 (New) |
|
This anatomy learning platform provides 3D human anatomy models with over 17,000 interactive structures including a living, beating, dissectible human heart, microscopic anatomy models, radiological images, clinical videos, and courses on anatomy, physiology and pathology. More information: Complete Anatomy Guide Note: you can login to a max of two devices with the same account at the same time. Installation Procedures 1. You must complete the registration procedures within CUHK network to gain full access of the content. 2. Use any PC in the Library or connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network (CUHK, CUHKa or CUHK1x). 3. Select and install the appropriate app, open to get started and register for an account with your CUHK email account (@link.cuhk.edu.hk or @cuhk.edu.hk). 5. A verification email will be sent to your registered email address. Check your inbox and follow the steps to verify. More information: Complete Anatomy Guide |
|
|
|
2021 Atlas Perpetual |
|
This is the 2021 version of Human Anatomy Atlas. It includes comprehensive male and female 3D gross anatomy models, select microanatomy of tissues and organs, cadaver slices and diagnostic images. System requirements for iPhone/iPad and Android. |
|
|
|
2020 P&P Perpetual |
|
. |
|
|
|
2019 Anatomy & Physiology Perpetual |
|
. |
|
 |
2018 Muscle Premium Perpetual |
|
This is the 2018 version of Muscle Premium. It includes true 3D models of hundreds of muscles, bones, ligaments, bursa and nerves, with a video series showing common pathologies and anatomy of muscle and bones.
|
|
 |
For Organizations - 2016 Skeleton Premium
|
|
Skeleton Premium provides animations and illustrations that explain the anatomy and pathologies of bones, ligaments and synovial joints. Follow the instruction to install the app. |
|
 |
Anatomy Lectures |
|
A series of lectures with sample MCQs aims at anyone who is studying human anatomy. The lectures will play and the relevant diagrams will appear in time with the audio . |
|
 |
Grays Anatomy Student Edition |
|
Gray's Anatomy, the renowned classic anatomical book first published in 1858, is now available on mobile devices using the highest resolution images possible. |
|
More information: Visible Body Guides
|
|
2020 P&P Perpetual |
|
. |
|
|
|
2019 Anatomy & Physiology Perpetual |
|
. |
|
 |
3D Heart & Circulatory Premium 2 |
|
Provides 3D anatomical models and a gallery of animations and illustrations for learning and teaching of the anatomy and physiology of human circulatory system. Follow the instruction to install the app. |
|
 |
For Organizations - 2016 Physiology Animations |
|
This app includes dozens of videos that illustrate and animate core physiological processes and common pathologies. Follow the instruction to install the app. |
|
More information: Visible Body Guides
|
|
Primal's 3D Whole body |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the body. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Head & Neck |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the head. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Shoulder |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the shoulder. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Forearm & Hand |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the forearm and hand. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Spine |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the spine. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Thorax |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the thorax. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Abdomen |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the abdomen. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Knee |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the knee. Connect with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app for the first time. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Leg, Ankle & Foot |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the leg, ankle and foot. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Hip |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the hip. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Male Pelvis |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the male pelvis. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
|
|
Primal's 3D Female Pelvis |
|
This app provides 3D interactive anatomy viewer for in-depth regional and systemic anatomy of the female pelvis. For authentication, you must connect your device with CUHK Wi-Fi network to open the app and select "Existing Anatomy tv login" for the first time login. |
|
