Provides comprehensive and updated information on China’s economic development at national, provincial, city, county, and industrial levels. Also includes Statistical Yearbooks and Census Data.
Coverage: 1940 - present
The IMF's IFS Online contains statistics on all aspects of international and domestic finance for over 200 countries and areas. Data includes balance of payments, international liquidity, money and banking, exchange rates, national accounts, and more.
Contains volume and value sales statistics for consumer, industrial and services markets across 82 countries worldwide. It also provides a wide range of data on business enterprise including consumer market sizes, consumer lifestyles, companies and brands as well as market research reports, country profiles and socio-economic statistics.
Covers history, politics, economics, trade and infrastructure for each country, detail profiles of selected cities, and chronological lists of world events.
Coverage: 1987 - present
Compiled by the Institute for Management Development (IMD), it provides annual reports on the competitiveness among 57 countries by analyzing economic performance, government efficiency, business efficiency and infrastructure.
China Statistical Yearbooks Database includes the subsets of Data Search and Data Analysis. There are 624 titles of statistical yearbooks which are classified into 39 districts. Users can set the parameters of districts, indexes and years to compare the district development, and analyze single or multiple indexes according to their research topic
